Newbridge Park and Ride

Bus 21 run from Newbridge Park and Ride in Bath, towards Bath. On weekdays the 21 runs from 06:15 to 23:15, about every 15 minutes during the day.

21 weekdays 06:15–23:15 about every 15 minSat 06:15–23:15Sun 09:30–17:45

Times are departures from the park and ride site. For the journey back, open the route for its timetable from your stop in town.

Buses from Newbridge Park and Ride

Live departures at Newbridge Park and Ride

Other park and ride sites in Bath

Frequently asked questions

What time is the first and last bus from Newbridge Park and Ride?

On weekdays the first 21 leaves Newbridge Park and Ride at 06:15 and the last at 23:15. On Saturdays, 06:15 to 23:15. On Sundays, 09:30 to 17:45. Times are departures from the site; check the route timetable for the journey back.

How often do buses run from Newbridge Park and Ride?

The 21 runs about every 15 minutes during the day on weekdays — 63 bus departures from the site on a normal weekday.

Does Newbridge Park and Ride run on Sundays?

Yes — 34 departures on a Sunday, from 09:30 to 17:45. Bank holiday times can differ, so check the route before you travel.

How much does Newbridge Park and Ride cost?

Parking charges and park and ride tickets are set locally, by the council and the bus operator (First Bristol, Bath & the West), and they change — check with them before you travel. We don't hold parking prices. Ordinary single bus fares in England are capped at £3 until 31 December 2026; some park and ride tickets are sold outside the cap.

Timetables from the operators via the DfT Bus Open Data Service. See every bus in Bath, park and ride across the UK, or how park and ride works.