Leigh Bus Station
26 bus routes across 16 stands, first bus around 04:20, last around 00:40. The next departures are below, with the stand each leaves from; open a stand for live tracking, or a route for the full timetable.
Next departures as of 03:14
Scheduled times from the operators’ timetables — they update automatically. Open a stand below for live tracking.
Routes from Leigh Bus Station
- 19 Warrington → Leigh via Hulme, Culcheth Stand J Warrington's Own Buses not Sundays · first 05:48 · last 23:45
- 28 Warrington → Leigh via Oakwood, Culcheth Stand J Warrington's Own Buses not Sundays · first 05:54 · last 18:25
- 28A Warrington → Leigh via Bruche, Culcheth Stand J Warrington's Own Buses first 06:23 · last 23:43
- 35 Piccadilly Gardens → Bryn via Manchester, Salford Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) & Stand B Bee Network first 04:30 · last 23:17
- 126 The Trafford Centre → Leigh via Worsley, Bedford Stand K Bee Network first 05:14 · last 23:10
- 516 Horwich → Leigh via Westhoughton, Atherton Stand D Bee Network first 06:58 · last 23:15
- 582 Bolton → Leigh via Hag Fold, Atherton Stand C Bee Network first 04:20 · last 00:00
- 583 Leigh → Tyldesley via Atherton, Hag Fold Stand D Bee Network first 06:30 · last 23:10
- 584 Leigh circular via Firs Lane, Plank Lane Stand E Bee Network first 07:02 · last 23:02
- 588 Leigh circular via Firs Lane, Lowton Stand E Bee Network first 06:32 · last 22:02
- 589 Leigh circular via Pennington, Lowton Bee Network first 08:16 · last 18:33
- 594 Leigh circular via Bedford, Tyldesley Stand K Bee Network first 07:23 · last 22:05
- 596 Leigh circular via Siddow Common, Pennington Stand J Bee Network not Sundays · first 08:41 · last 17:57
- 597 Leigh circular Stand K Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:45 · last 17:22
- 608 Wigan → Leigh via Higher Ince, Hindley Stand B Bee Network first 04:55 · last 00:35
- 609 Wigan → Higher Folds via Leigh, Bedford Stands G & H Bee Network first 04:37 · last 00:38
- 610 Wigan → Leigh via Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lowton Stand L Bee Network first 04:51 · last 00:40
- 661 Gathurst → Leigh via Wigan, Hindley Stand F Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:05 · last 16:11
- 662 Gathurst → Leigh via Orrell, Wigan Stand F Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:10 · last 16:12
- 664 Gathurst → Leigh via Golborne, Lowton Stand F Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:15 · last 16:12
- 665 Gathurst → Lane Head via Ashton-in-Makerfield, Lowton Stand F Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:20 · last 16:34
- 984 Town Lane → Lane Head via Bedford, Leigh Stands F & RR Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:38 · last 15:02
- 984 Town Lane → Leigh via Marsland Green, Bedford Stand G Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:57 · last 15:02
- 989 Town Lane → Hag Fold via Bedford, Leigh Stands F & RR Bee Network weekdays only · first 07:40 · last 15:00
- P6 Golborne → Wilderspool via Leigh, Newton le Willows Stand J Warrington's Own Buses weekdays only · first 07:20 · last 16:15
- V1 Manchester → Leigh via Salford, Pendleton Stand A Bee Network runs 24 hours
Stands at Leigh Bus Station
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) no departures — arrivals or set-down only
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) no departures — arrivals or set-down only
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) no departures — arrivals or set-down only
- Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 35
- Stand A V1
- Stand B 35608
- Stand C 582
- Stand D 516583
- Stand E 584588
- Stand F 661662664665984989
- Stand G 609984
- Stand H 609
- Stand J 192828A596P6
- Stand K 126594597
- Stand L 610
- Stand RR 984989
Other bus stations nearby
Frequently asked questions
Which buses go from Leigh Bus Station?
26 bus routes call at Leigh Bus Station: the 19 to Warrington, the 28 to Warrington, the 28A to Warrington, the 35 between Piccadilly Gardens and Bryn, the 126 to The Trafford Centre, the 516 to Horwich, the 582 to Bolton, the 583 to Tyldesley, the 584 (Leigh circular), the 588 (Leigh circular), the 589 (Leigh circular), the 594 (Leigh circular), the 596 (Leigh circular), the 597 (Leigh circular), the 608 to Wigan, the 609 between Wigan and Higher Folds, the 610 to Wigan, the 661 to Gathurst, the 662 to Gathurst, the 664 to Gathurst and more.
How many stands does Leigh Bus Station have?
16 stands are in use, each with its own live departure board. The list below says which routes leave from each, and every route above says its stand.
What time is the first and last bus from Leigh Bus Station?
The earliest departure is around 04:20 and the latest around 00:40 on a weekday, across all routes. Individual routes vary — open a route for its own timetable.
Who runs the buses from Leigh Bus Station?
Warrington's Own Buses, Bee Network, Bee Network, Bee Network, Bee Network.
Looking for the whole town rather than the station? All bus times in Leigh. Stand data from NaPTAN; timetables from the operators' own open data.